420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33130 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0102040901010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 08/03/2015 |
| Sale price | $7,925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $383,166 |
Lot & Building Information for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 143,866 |
| Building class | Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 13 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 143,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.
What is the year built & the current market value of 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130?420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,170,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/04/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/30/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.688 Acre |
AAPrime Brickell office building with modern Class A suites and immediate access to Downtown Miami, Miami International Airport, and I-95.Set in the Brickell area, Megacenter Brickell offers private office suites with flexible short-term or long-term options. Enjoy a beautifully updated space with floor-to-ceiling windows and city views, along with building services and amenities including utilities, Wi-Fi, on-site managers, tech support, conference rooms, meeting rooms, a lunchroom/kitchen, lounge area and janitorial services. On-site self-storage options are available for files, supplies, or inventory, subject to availability and a separate agreement. Easy access to I-95 and major downtown/Brickell corridors. Landlord requires first month, last month, and security deposit. Multiple suites are available in the building, currently ranging from 58 to 281 SF, so you can choose the size that fits your needs.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 906 | Shared Space | $120.38/Sqft/Year | 89 | Carlos Olivares |
| 918 | Shared Space | $124.09/Sqft/Year | 58 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1005 | Shared Space | $126.61/Sqft/Year | 85 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1006 | Shared Space | $126.61/Sqft/Year | 85 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1008 | Shared Space | $126.61/Sqft/Year | 85 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1106 | Shared Space | $122.99/Sqft/Year | 85 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1113 | Shared Space | $132.36/Sqft/Year | 280 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1203 | Shared Space | $177.84/Sqft/Year | 222 | Carlos Olivares |
| 1213 | Shared Space | $172.07/Sqft/Year | 280 | Carlos Olivares |
Past Sales & Property History for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $383,166 |
| Market value | $19,170,000 |
| Assessed value | $19,170,000 |
Assessment History for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,170,000 | $19,170,000 | 20.0332 | $384,036 | +1.07% |
| 2023 | $19,170,000 | $18,151,779 | 20.5564 | $379,956 | +3.36% |
| 2022 | $17,832,000 | $17,832,000 | 20.6152 | $367,610 | +367.36% |
| 2021 | $3,973,920 | $3,568,210 | 21.2466 | $78,656 | -7.07% |
| 2020 | $3,973,920 | $3,243,828 | 21.2981 | $84,637 | -0.89% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,363 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $97,519 |
| Family households | 43.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,027 |
| Owner occupied units | 14.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 2002 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $484,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $471,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 420 Southwest 7th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|