Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st Ave  »  829 SW 1st Ave

Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050601100

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/13/2013
Sale price $70,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,956,269

Lot & Building Information for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 451,993
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.693
Year built 1985
Stories 26

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 451,993 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $96,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2013 $70,000,000
05/30/2007 $81,900,000
03/31/2005 $50,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/26/2026 - D
03/03/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/26/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/12/2026 - D
02/17/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/09/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/29/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/17/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/06/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
06/06/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
06/06/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Brickell City Tower - Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,956,269
Market value $96,000,000
Assessed value $96,000,000

Assessment History for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,000,000 $96,000,000 20.3778 $1,956,269 -7.64%
2024 $103,500,000 $103,500,000 20.4644 $2,118,065 -2.09%
2023 $105,400,000 $101,725,543 21.0237 $2,163,262 +9.76%
2022 $95,700,000 $92,477,767 21.0833 $1,970,968 +1.76%
2021 $89,200,000 $89,200,000 21.7147 $1,936,951 +4.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Brickell City Tower - 829 Southwest 1st Avenue, Miami.