Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 9th St  »  239 SW 9th St

239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050801130

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $137,134

Lot & Building Information for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Building sqft 54,765
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.379
Year built 2023
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 54,765 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,860,884.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2025 $10
02/07/2024 $10
02/05/2024 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Easement
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2024 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Deed
02/05/2024 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Deed
01/26/2024 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Deed
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Deed
01/05/2024 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 02/01/2054
01/05/2024 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Deed
01/02/2024 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 01/01/2084
12/18/2023 - D
12/22/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $137,134
Market value $6,860,884
Assessed value $6,860,884

Assessment History for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,860,884 $6,860,884 19.9878 $137,134 -0.23%
2024 $6,860,884 $6,860,884 20.0332 $137,445 +84.20%
2023 $4,312,500 $3,300,000 20.5564 $74,619 +20.65%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 20.6152 $61,846 -2.97%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 21.2466 $63,740 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Southwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.25
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.25
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.25
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.25
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.36
Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.39