Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 8th St  »  200 SW 8th St

200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050801010

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2025
Sale price $24,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $286,141

Lot & Building Information for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,611
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.611
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 3,611 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,646.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,662,523.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $24,000,000
03/02/2016 $100
05/22/2014 $10,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Notice
09/18/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
08/13/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Easement
03/02/2016 - D
03/02/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/22/2014 - D
05/22/2014 - R
Deed
05/22/2014 - D
05/22/2014 - R
Deed
05/22/2014 - D
05/22/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/07/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/14/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/20/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $286,141
Market value $15,662,523
Assessed value $13,646,876

Assessment History for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,662,523 $13,646,876 19.9878 $286,141 +6.04%
2024 $15,632,670 $12,406,251 20.0332 $269,838 +3.42%
2023 $15,619,138 $11,278,410 20.5564 $260,922 +20.75%
2022 $10,969,597 $10,253,100 20.6152 $216,091 -1.34%
2021 $10,938,939 $9,998,995 21.2466 $219,033 -6.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 200 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price