Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 4th Ave  »  933 SW 4th Ave

933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102060801120

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/11/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,392

Lot & Building Information for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,162
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.112
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,870, the tax amount paid for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 is $9,391.

When was 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?

933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 03/11/2025 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2025 $1
08/09/2022 $875,000
07/30/2001 $96,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
12/28/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Agreement
08/09/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
07/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,392
Market value $469,870
Assessed value $469,870

Assessment History for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $478,868 $471,860 20.0332 $9,499 +7.72%
2023 $428,964 $428,964 20.5564 $8,818 +58.67%
2022 $269,586 $269,586 20.6152 $5,558 -25.90%
2021 $352,987 $352,987 21.2466 $7,500 -0.24%
2020 $352,987 $331,342 21.2981 $7,518 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Southwest 4th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.12
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.12
Mater Academy East Charter 10 Charter K-5 566 0.39
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.42
Kla Elementary NR Private PK-3 95 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy East Charter School 9 Charter 6-12 22 0.39
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.44