Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 9th St  »  132 SW 9th St

132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102070001050

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/24/2025
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,222

Lot & Building Information for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 2,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,777.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,383,321.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2025 $6,000,000
12/24/2025 $121,263
02/27/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Deed
12/24/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Deed
12/24/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
05/31/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Release
10/30/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/08/2020 - D
01/11/2020 - R
Dade Court Paper
07/09/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/27/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,222
Market value $4,383,321
Assessed value $834,749

Assessment History for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,384,132 $758,863 20.0332 $39,136 +0.52%
2023 $4,384,943 $689,876 20.5564 $38,935 +34.04%
2022 $3,073,253 $627,160 20.6152 $29,046 -2.08%
2021 $3,074,065 $570,146 21.2466 $29,664 -54.70%
2020 $3,074,875 $518,315 21.2981 $65,489 +13.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 132 Southwest 9th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price