Miami-Dade County  »  33129  »  SW 11th St  »  721 SW 11th St

721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33129 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami
Zip code 33129
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102080101160

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/31/2001
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,978

Lot & Building Information for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33129?

The current market value is $1,200,842.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2001 $375,000
12/08/1999 $255,000
12/16/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Easement
02/11/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Agreement
04/29/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Easement
07/02/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Agreement
07/31/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1999 - D
12/02/1999 - R
Deed
12/16/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,978
Market value $1,200,842
Assessed value $1,199,019

Assessment History for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,200,842 $1,090,018 20.0332 $22,568 +8.65%
2023 $1,050,842 $990,926 20.5564 $20,771 +11.85%
2022 $900,842 $900,842 20.6152 $18,571 -24.55%
2021 $1,158,425 $1,158,425 21.2466 $24,613 -0.27%
2020 $1,158,741 $895,783 21.2981 $24,679 +36.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,717
Median age 42
Average household income $125,967
Family households 53.1%
Occupied housing units 6,946
Owner occupied units 42.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 721 Southwest 11th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price