Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 11th St  »  140 SW 11th St

140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102080501010

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 1.55

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $23,690,561.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Agreement
05/10/2023 - D
05/16/2023 - R
Agreement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $224,004
Current property tax $0
Market value $23,690,561
Assessed value $5,006,762

Assessment History for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,690,561 $5,006,762 19.9878 $224,004 +2.97%
2024 $23,691,284 $4,551,602 20.0332 $217,543 +0.69%
2023 $23,692,006 $4,137,820 20.5564 $216,052 +3.44%
2022 $23,692,728 $3,761,655 20.6152 $208,873 -2.74%
2021 $23,693,450 $3,419,687 21.2466 $214,756 -57.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Southwest 11th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.14
Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.14
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.27
KLA Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.27
Kingsbury Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Southside Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 929 0.14