Miami-Dade County  »  8450 NE Miami CT

8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131120130580

Sales & Tax Overview for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Sale date 06/13/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $45,559

Lot & Building Information for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Building sqft 13,399
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.424
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138?

8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1965 and has a total of 13,399 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,921,433, the tax amount paid for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 is $45,559.

When was 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 06/13/2014 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 20 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2014 $10
10/19/2004 $10
09/30/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
06/13/2014 - D
06/13/2014 - R
Deed
10/19/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/23/1997 - R Mortgage
09/30/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/30/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/04/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,559
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $1,921,433

Assessment History for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,650,000 $1,746,758 20.0332 $40,956 +7.55%
2023 $2,400,000 $1,587,962 20.5564 $38,083 +8.78%
2022 $2,240,000 $1,443,602 20.6152 $35,008 +14.14%
2021 $1,710,000 $1,312,366 21.2466 $30,670 -13.15%
2020 $1,658,000 $1,193,060 21.2981 $35,312 +20.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8450 Ne Miami Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price