Miami-Dade County  »  50 NE 68th Ter

50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130060530

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $2,512

Lot & Building Information for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,043
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,630, the tax amount paid for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 is $4,103.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,104
Current property tax $2,512
Market value $393,917
Assessed value $111,630

Assessment History for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $371,321 $103,513 20.0332 $3,842 +6.15%
2023 $341,574 $96,047 20.5564 $3,619 +14.33%
2022 $290,553 $89,204 20.6152 $3,166 +19.73%
2021 $215,192 $79,764 21.2466 $2,644 -36.29%
2020 $194,864 $74,608 21.2981 $4,150 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Ne 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.49
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.50
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.50
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.52
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.49