Miami-Dade County  »  130 NE 67th St

130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130210152

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,233

Lot & Building Information for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,919, the tax amount paid for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $3,548.

When was 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $10
04/12/2019 $150,000
11/03/2010 $35,357
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/06/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/12/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/12/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Deed
06/16/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Agreement
11/03/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Deed
11/03/2010 - D
11/03/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2009 - R Certificate of Title
12/20/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
08/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,549
Current property tax $2,233
Market value $225,088
Assessed value $153,919

Assessment History for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $204,954 $149,582 20.0332 $3,362 +1.76%
2023 $192,822 $145,226 20.5564 $3,304 +5.25%
2022 $176,302 $140,997 20.6152 $3,139 +2.83%
2021 $157,459 $136,891 21.2466 $3,053 +6.18%
2020 $135,001 $135,001 21.2981 $2,875 +170.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Ne 67th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.39
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.39
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.49
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.49
Yvonne Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60