Miami-Dade County  »  121 NE 64th St

121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130210190

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/25/2012
Sale price $10
Property tax $4,003

Lot & Building Information for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,313, the tax amount paid for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $4,002.

When was 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 07/25/2012 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2012 $10
06/07/2011 $65,000
05/08/2006 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/07/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Deed
03/17/2011 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
05/08/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
09/16/2005 - R Certificate of Title
03/25/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/05/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/28/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,003
Market value $333,072
Assessed value $134,313

Assessment History for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $313,631 $122,103 20.0332 $3,711 +6.89%
2023 $288,601 $111,003 20.5564 $3,472 +14.44%
2022 $244,846 $101,264 20.6152 $3,034 +16.41%
2021 $184,759 $92,059 21.2466 $2,606 -27.09%
2020 $167,830 $83,690 21.2981 $3,574 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Ne 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.39
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.39
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.43
Morningside K-8 Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 415 0.43
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.63

Nearest middle schools