Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 56th St  »  15 NE 56th St

15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130320030

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2006
Sale price $10
Property tax $4,216

Lot & Building Information for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,776
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,448, the tax amount paid for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 is $4,216.

When was 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 09/18/2006 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2006 $10

Title Documents for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/25/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,216
Market value $330,714
Assessed value $151,448

Assessment History for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,746 $137,680 20.0332 $3,888 +2.23%
2023 $308,746 $125,164 20.5564 $3,803 +29.43%
2022 $203,695 $113,786 20.6152 $2,938 +6.57%
2021 $183,195 $103,442 21.2466 $2,757 -20.44%
2020 $162,695 $94,039 21.2981 $3,465 +14.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Ne 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.15
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.15
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.26
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.48
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.48

Nearest middle schools