Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 59th Ter  »  238 NW 59th Ter

238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130310141

Sales & Tax Overview for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/20/2017
Sale price $24,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $206

Lot & Building Information for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,576
Total sqft 1,696
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.133
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,866, the tax amount paid for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,257.

When was 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 04/20/2017 for $24,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2017 $24,000

Title Documents for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,258
Current property tax $206
Market value $372,640
Assessed value $58,866

Assessment History for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $347,096 $57,207 20.0332 $3,060 +6.15%
2023 $315,429 $55,541 20.5564 $2,883 +24.73%
2022 $235,971 $53,924 20.6152 $2,311 +19.50%
2021 $187,235 $43,650 21.2466 $1,934 -42.81%
2020 $158,771 $43,048 21.2981 $3,382 +6.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 238 Northwest 59th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.21
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.40
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.40
Clara Muhammad School of South Florida NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools