Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 54th St  »  101 NE 54th St

101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130640330

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2021
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,374

Lot & Building Information for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 13,227
Building class Store
Acreage 0.409
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 13,227 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,170,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2021 $2,900,000
04/24/2018 $3,150,000
01/31/2007 $1,360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Notice
07/29/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
04/24/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed
04/24/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
01/31/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/20/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,374
Market value $4,170,000
Assessed value $2,898,947

Assessment History for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,170,000 $2,898,947 19.9878 $66,374 +5.48%
2024 $4,170,000 $2,635,407 20.0332 $62,927 +23.19%
2023 $2,485,000 $2,485,000 20.5564 $51,083 +0.52%
2022 $2,465,000 $2,465,000 20.6152 $50,816 +18.52%
2021 $2,018,000 $2,018,000 21.2466 $42,876 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 101 Ne 54th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price