Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 57th St  »  267 NE 57th St

267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130651320

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2023
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,097

Lot & Building Information for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.115

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $205,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2023 $405,000
02/02/2023 $195,000
02/02/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/29/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Release
08/09/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Deed
08/09/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Affidavit
02/02/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deed
02/02/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deed
10/04/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/29/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Notice
11/09/1982 - R Warranty Deed
11/21/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,097
Market value $205,000
Assessed value $205,000

Assessment History for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,332 $339,332 20.0332 $6,798 +14.85%
2023 $287,934 $287,934 20.5564 $5,919 +37.26%
2022 $219,479 $204,327 20.6152 $4,312 +9.25%
2021 $185,752 $185,752 21.2466 $3,947 +13.53%
2020 $163,231 $57,015 21.2981 $3,477 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 Ne 57th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.26
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.26
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.43
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.43
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools