Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 58th Ter  »  260 NE 58th Ter

260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130651380

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $2,558

Lot & Building Information for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.095

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $170,150.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $10
06/15/2015 $48,000
04/25/2013 $31,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/15/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
04/25/2013 - D
04/26/2013 - R
Deed
03/28/2013 - D
03/28/2013 - R
Deed
09/15/2010 - D
09/15/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
11/08/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/19/2006 - D
05/19/2006 - R
Deed
09/13/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/05/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,558
Market value $170,150
Assessed value $107,006

Assessment History for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,150 $107,006 19.9878 $2,558 +6.48%
2024 $165,926 $97,279 20.0332 $2,402 +9.91%
2023 $143,283 $88,436 20.5564 $2,185 +23.40%
2022 $97,626 $80,397 20.6152 $1,771 +8.25%
2021 $85,005 $73,089 21.2466 $1,636 +15.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Ne 58th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.24
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.24
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.41
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.41
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.41