Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 54th St  »  63 NW 54th St

63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Haiti
Parcel ID 0131130710020

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2015
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,627

Lot & Building Information for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,281
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 3,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $948,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2015 $400,000

Title Documents for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/11/2028
07/06/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
Deed
10/03/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,627
Market value $948,400
Assessed value $923,732

Assessment History for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $839,757 $839,757 20.0332 $16,823 +3.11%
2023 $824,954 $778,629 20.5564 $16,316 +9.70%
2022 $750,436 $707,845 20.6152 $14,873 +8.78%
2021 $643,496 $643,496 21.2466 $13,672 +115.21%
2020 $298,280 $225,573 21.2981 $6,353 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 63 Northwest 54th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price