Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 46th St  »  1810 NW 46th St

1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Liberty City
Parcel ID 0131220390011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/19/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,743

Lot & Building Information for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.113

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $187,264.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2025 $1
09/30/2021 $10
02/20/2015 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2025 - D
12/12/2025 - R
Agreement
09/19/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Deed
09/18/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Release
02/26/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Assignment
02/26/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/20/2020 - D
05/20/2020 - R
Release
03/13/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Notice
02/20/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed
04/23/2014 - D
04/23/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,743
Market value $187,264
Assessed value $187,264

Assessment History for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $343,091 $324,423 20.0332 $6,622 +8.48%
2023 $301,216 $294,930 20.5564 $6,105 +10.82%
2022 $267,213 $267,213 20.6152 $5,509 +74.71%
2021 $198,644 $123,659 21.2466 $3,153 -14.70%
2020 $173,544 $112,418 21.2981 $3,696 +4.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1810 Northwest 46th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.16
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 311 0.16
Center Of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 156 0.22
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.23
It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.35