Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 36th St  »  2635 NW 36th St

2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131220500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,754

Lot & Building Information for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,325
Building class Wholesale Outlet: Wholesale Outlet (2914)
Acreage 0.358
Year built 1924
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Wholesale Outlet: Wholesale Outlet (2914) located at 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 5,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,938,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $2,000,000
07/12/2013 $10
04/17/2006 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2026
06/30/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 06/29/2024
06/30/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Deed
01/11/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/23/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Assignment
09/23/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 10/01/2020
07/12/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/17/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,754
Market value $1,938,636
Assessed value $1,789,227

Assessment History for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,626,570 $1,626,570 20.0332 $32,585 +104.27%
2023 $1,298,400 $523,495 20.5564 $15,952 +31.34%
2022 $830,250 $475,905 20.6152 $12,146 +11.58%
2021 $674,200 $432,641 21.2466 $10,885 +29.94%
2020 $393,310 $393,310 21.2981 $8,377 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2635 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price