Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 37th St  »  2630 NW 37th St

2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131220500011

Sales & Tax Overview for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,065

Lot & Building Information for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.506

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $662,826.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $2,350,000
11/24/2003 $10
06/16/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2026
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Mortgage, Security Agreement and Assignment of Rents 06/01/2025
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/20/2023
07/12/2013 - D
07/12/2013 - R
Deed
11/24/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/16/2000 - D
06/08/2000 - R
Deed
04/21/2000 - D
04/17/2000 - R
Deed
08/02/1999 - D
07/27/1999 - R
Deed
07/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,065
Market value $662,826
Assessed value $499,348

Assessment History for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $662,826 $453,953 20.0332 $10,473 +3.09%
2023 $662,826 $412,685 20.5564 $10,159 +14.11%
2022 $552,586 $375,169 20.6152 $8,903 +2.00%
2021 $552,586 $341,063 21.2466 $8,729 +32.18%
2020 $310,058 $310,058 21.2981 $6,604 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2630 Northwest 37th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater International Academy 5 Charter K-5 203 0.15
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.42
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.42
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.52
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.64