Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 50th Ter  »  25 NE 50th Ter

25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240120460

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/12/2020
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,487

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,549
Total sqft 1,829
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,549 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,801, the tax amount paid for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 is $11,500.

When was 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 03/12/2020 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2020 $680,000
02/18/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/12/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit)
03/12/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/12/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Deed
02/18/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,501
Current property tax $9,487
Market value $693,339
Assessed value $516,801

Assessment History for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $850,586 $502,237 20.0332 $12,361 +0.48%
2023 $827,751 $487,609 20.5564 $12,302 +14.09%
2022 $628,707 $473,407 20.6152 $10,783 +11.38%
2021 $455,629 $455,629 21.2466 $9,681 +69.52%
2020 $268,133 $268,133 21.2981 $5,711 +1.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.26
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.26
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.45
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.48
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.31
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.69
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.71
Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.80

Nearest high schools

Design & Architecture Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 489 0.63
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.69
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.71
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.72

Neighbors for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 25 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 NE 51st St, Miami 1,630 06/22/2007 $10
32 NE 51st St, Miami 1,394 06/11/2019 $377,000
35 NE 50th Ter, Miami 1,032 05/19/2017 $10
53 NE 50th Ter, Miami 1,965 04/25/2025 $800,000
61 NE 50th Ter, Miami 1,660 08/12/2024 $1,200,000
69 NE 50th Ter, Miami 1,224 01/14/2026 $825,000
160 NE 50th Ter, Miami 10/17/2014
162 NE 50th Ter, Miami 640 10/04/2004 $233,850
44 NE 51st St, Miami 2,433 07/18/2023 $1,100,000
70 NE 51st St, Miami 1,542 09/27/2001 $75,000
184 NE 50th Ter, Miami 3,840 03/11/2014 $1,125,000
1 NE 50th Ter, Miami 12/18/2015 $10
21 NE 50th Ter, Miami 2,200 10/26/2021 $1,240,000
2 NE 51st St, Miami 1,612 03/15/2022 $10
56 NE 51st St, Miami 1,290 10/11/2022 $741,750
45 NE 50th Ter, Miami 1,274 10/16/2008 $135,000
5040 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 814 03/07/2022 $1,300,000
12 NE 51st St, Miami 1,515 03/23/2021 $450,000
170 NE 50th Ter, Miami 10/04/2004 $233,850
52 NE 51st St, Miami 1,221 08/17/2021 $310,000