Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 50th Ter  »  184 NE 50th Ter

184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240120780

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/11/2014
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,984

Lot & Building Information for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,840
Total sqft 8,863
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.539
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 3,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137?

184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,880,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2014 $1,125,000
02/11/2004 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Notice
11/18/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Notice
11/11/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Notice
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Notice
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Notice
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Notice
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Notice
12/06/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/15/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/15/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,984
Market value $3,880,200
Assessed value $2,639,248

Assessment History for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,590,680 $2,399,317 20.0332 $55,931 +4.65%
2023 $3,466,600 $2,181,198 20.5564 $53,448 -21.12%
2022 $3,466,600 $3,202,399 20.6152 $67,759 +9.54%
2021 $2,911,272 $2,911,272 21.2466 $61,855 -0.25%
2020 $2,911,649 $2,750,832 21.2981 $62,013 +0.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 184 Ne 50th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price