5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33127 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Buena Vista |
| Parcel ID | 0131240133470 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 06/07/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 1,561 |
| Total sqft | 2,145 |
| Building class | Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,561 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $411,226, the tax amount paid for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $9,574.
When was 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 06/07/2019 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,574 |
| Market value | $615,450 |
| Assessed value | $411,226 |
Assessment History for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615,450 | $411,226 | 19.9878 | $9,574 | +18.77% |
| 2024 | $460,417 | $373,842 | 20.0332 | $8,061 | +1.14% |
| 2023 | $486,709 | $339,857 | 20.5564 | $7,970 | +17.74% |
| 2022 | $369,608 | $308,961 | 20.6152 | $6,769 | +13.42% |
| 2021 | $280,874 | $280,874 | 21.2466 | $5,968 | +4.42% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5145 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida | NR | Private | K-8 | 50 | 0.27 |
| Shadowlawn Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 129 | 0.32 |
| World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld | NR | Private | K-12 | 43 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools