Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 52nd St  »  420 NW 52nd St

420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240133510

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2005
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,398

Lot & Building Information for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,135, the tax amount paid for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $5,801.

When was 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 09/29/2005 for $199,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2005 $199,000
05/09/2005 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2005 - R Deed
05/09/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,802
Current property tax $1,398
Market value $648,928
Assessed value $112,135

Assessment History for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,928 $112,135 19.9878 $5,802 +7.09%
2024 $598,919 $108,975 20.0332 $5,418 +5.11%
2023 $550,583 $105,801 20.5564 $5,154 +22.56%
2022 $419,196 $102,921 20.6152 $4,206 +16.24%
2021 $313,208 $99,924 21.2466 $3,618 -43.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.28
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.30
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.30
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.37
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.52

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.56
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.69

Nearest high schools

Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.56
Miami Edison Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 623 0.60
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.63
RJW the Academy of Arts & Sciences NR Private 1-12 0 0.69

Neighbors for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 420 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
401 NW 51st St, Miami 1,236 09/16/2015 $10
441 NW 51st St, Miami 11/02/2010 $10
5101 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,674 05/23/1996 $66,000
5137 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,602 10/29/2009 $16,000
5122 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,620 09/17/2021 $10
324 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,884 05/08/2018 $232,000
351 NW 51st St, Miami 1,532 03/27/2026 $510,000
5129 NW 5th Ave, Miami 3,116 01/12/2021 $335,000
5198 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 1,958 11/06/2020 $1
405 NW 51st St, Miami 2,440 05/02/2018 $285,000
511 NW 51st St, Miami 1,396 08/11/2022 $10
501 NW 51st St, Miami 1,396 09/30/2000
5150 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,286 12/22/1995 $57,000
310 NW 52nd St, Miami 2,444 07/20/2023 $787,500
413 NW 51st St, Miami 1,300 09/10/2008 $133,000
5145 NW 5th Ave, Miami 1,561 06/07/2019 $10
400 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,941 06/02/2012 $30,000
322 NW 52nd St, Miami 1,642 02/02/1979
5130 NW 5th Ave, Miami 3,154 02/09/2022 $1,100,000