Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 3rd Ave  »  5198 NW 3rd Ave

5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240133580

Sales & Tax Overview for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,299

Lot & Building Information for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,958
Total sqft 3,916
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 1,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $586,914.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2020 $1
12/12/2016 $140,000
05/06/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Deed
12/12/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed
05/06/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/26/2014 - D
03/26/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/26/2014 - D
03/26/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2014 - D
03/19/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,299
Market value $586,914
Assessed value $255,076

Assessment History for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $535,878 $231,888 20.0332 $6,652 +8.84%
2023 $476,336 $210,808 20.5564 $6,112 +26.87%
2022 $323,228 $191,644 20.6152 $4,818 +16.09%
2021 $238,168 $174,222 21.2466 $4,150 -13.34%
2020 $224,835 $160,879 21.2981 $4,789 +29.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5198 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.23
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.23
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.32
Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.36
Community Development Inc. Dba McDonalds Playworld NR Private K-12 43 0.57

Nearest middle schools