Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 27th St  »  85 NE 27th St

85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131250060090

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2022
Sale price $18,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,694

Lot & Building Information for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,270
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 15,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,002,678.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2022 $18,750,000
12/04/2018 $10
04/10/2014 $4,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2022 - D
11/08/2022 - R
Security Agreement
06/07/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed
11/16/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/17/2019 - D
05/28/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/04/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed
04/10/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
07/13/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed
02/23/2012 - D
02/23/2012 - R
Deed
11/19/2007 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,694
Market value $5,002,678
Assessed value $4,980,360

Assessment History for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,002,678 $4,980,360 19.9878 $99,694 +6.24%
2024 $5,002,862 $4,527,600 20.0332 $93,840 +10.91%
2023 $4,116,000 $4,116,000 20.5564 $84,610 +66.41%
2022 $3,105,000 $2,166,268 20.6152 $50,843 +15.07%
2021 $2,079,585 $2,079,585 21.2466 $44,184 -12.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 85 Ne 27th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price