Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 27th St  »  45 NE 27th St

45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131250060100

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $325,241

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,454
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.327

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 9,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $793.

What is the market value of 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $17,343,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $7,500,000
05/22/2002 $496,000
07/27/2001 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/21/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/20/2027
04/14/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Agreement
02/04/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Deed
05/22/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2001 - R Mortgage
07/27/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/13/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $325,241
Market value $17,343,900
Assessed value $15,739,588

Assessment History for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,343,900 $14,308,717 20.0332 $306,688 +11.11%
2023 $13,427,012 $13,427,012 20.5564 $276,011 +212.88%
2022 $7,008,209 $2,997,163 20.6152 $88,216 +23.64%
2021 $4,644,904 $2,724,694 21.2466 $71,349 -36.93%
2020 $5,311,368 $2,476,995 21.2981 $113,122 -0.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 45 Ne 27th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price