Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 6th Ave  »  3333 NW 6th Ave

3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250200520

Sales & Tax Overview for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/11/2015
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,561

Lot & Building Information for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,969
Total sqft 6,305
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.376
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,969 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,733,751, the tax amount paid for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $41,561.

When was 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 02/11/2015 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2015 $465,000
05/28/2002 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2029
09/05/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Release
02/11/2015 - D
02/11/2015 - R
Deed
05/28/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,561
Market value $2,775,118
Assessed value $1,733,751

Assessment History for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,775,118 $1,733,751 19.9878 $41,561 +9.66%
2024 $2,534,258 $1,576,138 20.0332 $37,901 +2.81%
2023 $2,539,085 $1,432,853 20.5564 $36,865 +23.38%
2022 $1,761,835 $1,302,594 20.6152 $29,879 +103.29%
2021 $821,995 $627,704 21.2466 $14,698 -6.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3333 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.28
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.32
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.39
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Jose De Diego Middle School 2 Public 6-8 868 0.15