Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 33rd St  »  565 NW 33rd St

565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250200560

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/20/2017
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,952

Lot & Building Information for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,480
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,812, the tax amount paid for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $18,951.

When was 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 07/20/2017 for $690,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2017 $690,000
07/24/2007 $10
06/08/2005 $549,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Deed
07/24/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/1997 - R Warranty Deed
10/02/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1996 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,952
Market value $1,277,066
Assessed value $784,812

Assessment History for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,169,066 $713,466 20.0332 $17,301 +3.55%
2023 $1,152,478 $648,606 20.5564 $16,708 +37.45%
2022 $589,642 $589,642 20.6152 $12,156 -2.97%
2021 $589,642 $589,642 21.2466 $12,528 -0.24%
2020 $589,642 $589,642 21.2981 $12,558 +0.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 565 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price