Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 32nd St  »  561 NW 32nd St

561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250200630

Sales & Tax Overview for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 32,574
Total sqft 32,988
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.041
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1934
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

How many square feet does 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 32,574 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1934 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,772,435.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Mortgage 12/17/2028
02/04/2026 - D
02/09/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2022 - D
11/21/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/28/2025
10/27/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/12/2023
07/15/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/12/2021
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $117,424
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,772,435
Assessed value $1,952,201

Assessment History for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,772,435 $1,952,201 19.9878 $117,424 +10.82%
2024 $12,439,160 $1,774,729 20.0332 $105,960 +0.60%
2023 $12,384,765 $1,613,390 20.5564 $105,323 +101.08%
2022 $4,827,183 $1,466,719 20.6152 $52,379 +0.49%
2021 $4,728,151 $1,333,381 21.2466 $52,124 -48.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 561 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price