Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 33rd St  »  535 NW 33rd St

535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250210311

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,450
Building class County: 2 Living Units (8602)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,774, the tax amount paid for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $15,268.

When was 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold?

535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 06/20/1977.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/30/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
05/30/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
06/20/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,269
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,243,360
Assessed value $525,774

Assessment History for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,129,162 $477,977 20.0332 $13,875 +2.06%
2023 $1,130,464 $434,525 20.5564 $13,594 +33.18%
2022 $708,266 $395,023 20.6152 $10,207 +17.07%
2021 $514,482 $359,112 21.2466 $8,719 -14.17%
2020 $476,971 $326,466 21.2981 $10,159 +8.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.27
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.34
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.34
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools