Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th Ave  »  3521 NW 7th Ave

3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131250220070

Sales & Tax Overview for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/10/2014
Sale price $1,730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,449

Lot & Building Information for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,283
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.526
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 2,283 square feet and a current price per square foot of $757.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,911,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2014 $1,730,000
07/17/2012 $635,000
12/20/2001 $309,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Notice
11/20/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Notice
01/10/2014 - D
01/13/2014 - R
Deed
07/17/2012 - D
07/18/2012 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,449
Market value $1,911,800
Assessed value $1,854,608

Assessment History for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,915,808 $1,686,008 20.0332 $35,293 +3.80%
2023 $1,904,958 $1,532,735 20.5564 $34,001 +13.02%
2022 $1,599,620 $1,393,396 20.6152 $30,084 +11.78%
2021 $1,266,724 $1,266,724 21.2466 $26,914 -0.51%
2020 $1,270,105 $1,270,105 21.2981 $27,051 +0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3521 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price