Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 3rd Ave  »  3450 NW 3rd Ave

3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250240190

Sales & Tax Overview for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,147

Lot & Building Information for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.314

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $1,708,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $2,250,000
08/03/2018 $1
03/08/2006 $506,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Agreement
04/05/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
08/03/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
03/08/2006 - D
03/08/2006 - R
Deed
12/28/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/21/2000 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2000 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
03/11/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,147
Market value $1,708,375
Assessed value $1,708,375

Assessment History for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,708,375 $1,708,375 19.9878 $34,147 -0.23%
2024 $1,708,375 $1,708,375 20.0332 $34,224 -2.55%
2023 $1,708,375 $1,708,375 20.5564 $35,118 +277.10%
2022 $956,690 $214,525 20.6152 $9,313 +23.08%
2021 $683,350 $195,023 21.2466 $7,566 -42.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3450 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami