Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 35th St  »  420 NW 35th St

420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250240260

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/06/2025
Sale price $1,845,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,626
Building class County: Multifamily 3 or More Units (8603)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1963 and has a total of 4,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,096, the tax amount paid for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $17,647.

When was 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 03/06/2025 for $1,845,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2025 $1,845,000
12/31/2013 $550,000
11/26/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Deed
12/31/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
11/26/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
Deed
12/13/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/28/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/26/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/26/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,648
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,186,600
Assessed value $732,096

Assessment History for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,186,600 $732,096 19.9878 $17,648 +5.26%
2024 $1,185,546 $665,542 20.0332 $16,766 +5.79%
2023 $1,114,241 $605,039 20.5564 $15,849 +33.91%
2022 $625,376 $550,036 20.6152 $11,836 +2.89%
2021 $625,376 $500,033 21.2466 $11,503 -13.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 420 Northwest 35th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price