Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 1st Ave  »  2819 NW 1st Ave

2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250280980

Sales & Tax Overview for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $135,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $699,573

Lot & Building Information for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 190,995
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 2023
Stories 9

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 190,995 square feet and a current price per square foot of $706.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $35,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 84 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $135,000,000
03/19/2021 $1
03/31/2014 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Security Instrument
10/05/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Assumption and Release Agreement
10/05/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed
08/30/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/27/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Release
08/27/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Release
07/09/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/02/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
08/12/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $699,573
Market value $35,000,000
Assessed value $35,000,000

Assessment History for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 19.9878 $699,573 -1.63%
2024 $35,500,000 $35,500,000 20.0332 $711,179 +331.37%
2023 $9,612,400 $7,250,496 20.5564 $164,866 +3.92%
2022 $8,239,200 $7,440,400 20.6152 $158,649 +302.52%
2021 $2,031,764 $1,768,074 21.2466 $39,414 +7.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2819 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price