Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 29th St  »  126 NW 29th St

126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250281150

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/13/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $33,400

Lot & Building Information for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.158

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $3,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2013 $10
07/23/2013 $655,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed
07/23/2013 - D
07/23/2013 - R
Deed
10/01/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/19/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,400
Market value $3,450,000
Assessed value $787,457

Assessment History for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,105,000 $715,870 20.0332 $30,114 +19.52%
2023 $2,415,000 $650,791 20.5564 $25,196 +9.20%
2022 $2,242,500 $591,629 20.6152 $23,074 -1.29%
2021 $2,242,500 $537,845 21.2466 $23,375 -46.98%
2020 $2,070,000 $488,950 21.2981 $44,087 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 126 Northwest 29th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
172 NW 29th St, Miami 09/17/2025 $14,500,000
2814 N Miami Ave, Miami 1,591 07/27/2013 $2,000,000
90 NW 29th St, Miami 367,056 05/18/2005 $1,968,750