Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 5th Ave  »  2451 NW 5th Ave

2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250330210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2022
Sale price $2,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,306

Lot & Building Information for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,846
Building class Store
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 6,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,962,135.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2022 $2,225,000
01/28/2020 $680,000
03/05/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Release
03/29/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Agreement
02/03/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Deed
01/28/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
03/05/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/01/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2001 - R Lease
08/31/1999 - D
08/25/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/20/1999 - D
08/16/1999 - R
Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,306
Market value $4,962,135
Assessed value $3,473,850

Assessment History for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,962,135 $3,473,850 19.9878 $79,306 +9.93%
2024 $4,502,240 $3,158,046 20.0332 $72,140 -1.45%
2023 $3,560,951 $3,560,951 20.5564 $73,200 +6.60%
2022 $3,331,056 $3,331,056 20.6152 $68,670 -1.84%
2021 $3,292,653 $3,292,653 21.2466 $69,958 -0.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2451 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price