310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33127 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Wynwood |
| Parcel ID | 0131250330280 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
| Sale date | 03/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $11,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $219,448 |
Lot & Building Information for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 12,760 |
| Total sqft | 21,286 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 0.502 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 12,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $924.
What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33127?310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,282,655.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/09/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Located within a pedestrian-friendly revitalization district, this retail space benefits from consistent foot traffic and is surrounded by newly developed residential buildings, trendy eateries, boutiques, and cultural attractions. Wynwood’s unique blend of art, lifestyle, and commerce makes it one of the most sought-after retail destinations in the region.Retail / Restaurant Opportunity | 318 NW 25th Street | Wynwood Positioned in the heart of Wynwood’s premier retail corridor, 318 NW 25th Street offers a distinct leasing opportunity in one of Miami’s most dynamic and high-performing submarkets. Located within the NRD-1 pedestrian-oriented district, the property benefits from exceptional visibility, strong daily foot traffic, and immediate proximity to top dining, hospitality, office, and mixed-use developments. 318 NW 25th Street – Restaurant-Ready Opportunity Partially built-out restaurant or café space with impact fees paid. Approved architectural plans in place to complete construction. Grease trap and rough plumbing installed, providing a streamlined path to opening. Ideal for restaurateurs seeking a flagship Wynwood presence with reduced upfront timeline and infrastructure costs. 18' clear ceilings. Location Highlights: In-line co-tenancy with Rosemary’s and Barcelona Wine Bar Steps from The Taco Stand, Uchi, KYU, Moxy Hotel, and Wynwood 25 Adjacent to major office users including Amazon, Sony Music, PwC, Gemini, Weitz & Luxenberg, and Claure Group Surrounded by transformative mixed-use projects including Wynwood Plaza, NoMad Residences, Joule House, Wynwood Station, and 2000 Wynwood With continued residential, hotel, and office growth driving both daytime and nighttime traffic, this corridor remains one of Wynwood’s strongest leasing environments for high-impact brands.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 318 NW 25th Street | Restaurant | $80/Sqft/Year | 5,000 | Ari Dispenza |
Past Sales & Property History for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $219,448 |
| Market value | $12,282,655 |
| Assessed value | $10,331,672 |
Assessment History for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,448,961 | $9,405,000 | 20.0332 | $195,304 | +11.12% |
| 2023 | $8,550,000 | $8,550,000 | 20.5564 | $175,757 | -0.29% |
| 2022 | $8,550,000 | $8,550,000 | 20.6152 | $176,260 | +6.95% |
| 2021 | $8,550,000 | $7,366,857 | 21.2466 | $164,813 | +1.68% |
| 2020 | $7,610,390 | $7,144,892 | 21.2981 | $162,087 | +0.05% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 27,585 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $60,630 |
| Family households | 64.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,398 |
| Owner occupied units | 27.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $380,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 310 Northwest 25th Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|