Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 21st St  »  201 NW 21st St

201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250420080

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $26,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $293,881

Lot & Building Information for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Building sqft 20,868
Total sqft 26,808
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.814
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 20,868 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,631,408.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $26,400,000
11/06/2014 $3,000,000
04/28/2010 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 06/18/2027
04/19/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
11/06/2014 - D
11/06/2014 - R
Deed
04/28/2010 - D
04/28/2010 - R
Deed
05/22/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Deed
02/15/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
04/07/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $293,881
Market value $16,631,408
Assessed value $13,745,251

Assessment History for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,631,408 $13,745,251 19.9878 $293,881 +5.85%
2024 $16,631,618 $12,495,683 20.0332 $277,634 +8.16%
2023 $14,819,742 $11,359,712 20.5564 $256,694 +5.85%
2022 $14,819,952 $10,327,011 20.6152 $242,497 +7.98%
2021 $12,969,790 $9,388,192 21.2466 $224,571 +11.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 201 Northwest 21st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price