Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  2032 NW 2nd Ave

2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250420200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $8,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,596

Lot & Building Information for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,070
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 3,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,687.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,922,346.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $8,250,000
09/01/2017 $10
11/21/2006 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 06/18/2027
09/14/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/01/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
11/21/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,596
Market value $1,922,346
Assessed value $1,560,900

Assessment History for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,922,346 $1,419,000 20.0332 $31,750 -5.80%
2023 $1,714,699 $1,603,243 20.5564 $33,704 -4.65%
2022 $1,714,699 $1,714,699 20.6152 $35,349 +125.76%
2021 $1,500,935 $360,903 21.2466 $15,658 -33.22%
2020 $1,100,935 $328,094 21.2981 $23,448 +34.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2032 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price