Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 22nd Ter  »  224 NW 22nd Ter

224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250430330

Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $8,609,299
Arm's length
Property tax $30,185

Lot & Building Information for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.114

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $2,497,001.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $8,609,299
05/21/2018 $1
04/06/1998 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed
05/21/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
04/06/1998 - R Mortgage
04/06/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,185
Market value $2,497,001
Assessed value $1,020,037

Assessment History for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,497,001 $1,020,037 19.9878 $30,185 +10.58%
2024 $2,248,114 $927,307 20.0332 $27,297 +16.62%
2023 $1,750,227 $843,007 20.5564 $23,407 +9.06%
2022 $1,625,840 $766,370 20.6152 $21,462 +0.68%
2021 $1,625,953 $696,700 21.2466 $21,316 -38.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Northwest 22nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.24
Care Elementary School NR Private K-5 117 0.24
Jacobs Athletic Science Center NR Private K-8 0 0.25
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.28
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Miami Arts Charter School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.20