Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 22nd Ln  »  205 NW 22nd Ln

205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250440010

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $20,431

Lot & Building Information for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.099

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

What is the market value of 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $1,181,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2019 $10

Title Documents for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Deed
02/18/2000 - D
02/15/2000 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,431
Market value $1,181,125
Assessed value $943,245

Assessment History for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,181,125 $943,245 19.9878 $20,431 +5.78%
2024 $1,181,125 $857,496 20.0332 $19,315 +7.33%
2023 $1,073,750 $779,542 20.5564 $17,995 +5.76%
2022 $1,073,750 $708,675 20.6152 $17,015 -13.34%
2021 $1,073,750 $850,410 21.2466 $19,634 +7.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 205 Northwest 22nd Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price