Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  2230 NW 2nd Ave

2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250430320

Sales & Tax Overview for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $25,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,603

Lot & Building Information for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,450
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 4,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,730.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,141,084.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $25,500,000
07/18/2025 $8,609,299
05/21/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Deed
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed
05/21/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed
04/15/1999 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/05/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,603
Market value $5,141,084
Assessed value $2,134,248

Assessment History for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,141,084 $2,134,248 19.9878 $62,603 +4.34%
2024 $5,141,084 $1,940,226 20.0332 $60,001 +7.58%
2023 $4,677,227 $1,763,842 20.5564 $55,775 +4.63%
2022 $4,677,227 $1,603,493 20.6152 $53,309 -0.28%
2021 $4,666,212 $1,457,721 21.2466 $53,460 -33.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2230 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price