Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 24th St  »  564 NW 24th St

564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250460080

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2020
Sale price $1,133,333
Arm's length
Property tax $33,948

Lot & Building Information for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,616
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 4,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the year built & the current market value of 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,228,022.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2020 $1,133,333
07/22/2020 $10
11/19/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
11/05/2024 - R
Release
10/24/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Release
07/22/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed
07/22/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed
11/19/2010 - D
11/19/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,948
Market value $2,228,022
Assessed value $1,435,419

Assessment History for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,228,022 $1,435,419 19.9878 $33,948 +5.31%
2024 $2,228,022 $1,304,927 20.0332 $32,236 +13.90%
2023 $1,770,787 $1,186,298 20.5564 $28,302 +18.78%
2022 $1,320,562 $1,078,453 20.6152 $23,828 -14.21%
2021 $1,307,216 $1,307,216 21.2466 $27,774 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 564 Northwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price