Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 1st CT  »  2201 NW 1st CT

2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250490050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $17,589,170
Arm's length
Property tax $102,109

Lot & Building Information for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.304

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

What is the market value of 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $6,612,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

No photo available
Joule House
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/13/2025
Last updated 04/20/2026

AA

Joule House is the newest premier destination in Wynwood, designed to seamlessly blend live, work, and play in one vibrant, dynamic space. The newest addition to Miami’s most eclectic and growing neighborhood, Joule House houses 308 luxury residential units with a second to none 23,000 SF amenity package. This innovative property features 26,480 SF of prime retail and paseo space. The paseo will provided access to both residents and the public to the retail and community spaces. Joule House captures the essence of Wynwood’s cultural spirit and will redefine how a neighborhood connects, fostering a true sense of community

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Retail Listing price not available 3,357 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
#2 Retail Listing price not available 1,015 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
#3 Retail Listing price not available 3,503 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
#4 Retail Listing price not available 2,101 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
#5 Retail Listing price not available 1,262 David Abrams
Eliot Goldschmidt
Jeff Jacobson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Joule House
2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 11238 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $17,589,170
04/22/2021 $10
11/09/1993 $28,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Deed
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/22/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2001 - R Easment
11/09/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $102,109
Market value $6,612,500
Assessed value $4,361,605

Assessment History for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,290,000 $3,965,096 20.0332 $88,181 +14.04%
2023 $4,008,600 $3,641,974 20.5564 $77,322 +1.99%
2022 $3,677,440 $3,677,440 20.6152 $75,811 +15.60%
2021 $3,677,470 $2,795,903 21.2466 $65,582 -7.90%
2020 $3,343,450 $2,942,590 21.2981 $71,209 -0.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2201 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price