Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 1st CT  »  2210 NW 1st CT

2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250500060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,271

Lot & Building Information for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.122

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

What is the market value of 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $2,650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $1,000,000
04/22/2021 $10
11/09/1993 $187,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 04/20/2024
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/22/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/09/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/04/1991 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,271
Market value $2,650,000
Assessed value $1,923,900

Assessment History for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,120,000 $1,749,000 20.0332 $37,487 +14.69%
2023 $1,590,000 $1,590,000 20.5564 $32,685 +8.78%
2022 $1,457,500 $1,457,500 20.6152 $30,047 +15.62%
2021 $1,457,500 $1,107,700 21.2466 $25,987 -7.91%
2020 $1,325,000 $1,218,470 21.2981 $28,220 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2210 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price