Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  2049 NW 2nd Ave

2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250510100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $17,024

Lot & Building Information for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.081
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,651,990.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Release
02/10/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Release
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,024
Market value $1,651,990
Assessed value $454,223

Assessment History for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,651,990 $454,223 19.9878 $17,024 +3.47%
2024 $1,651,990 $412,930 20.0332 $16,453 +9.23%
2023 $1,471,983 $375,391 20.5564 $15,063 +3.98%
2022 $1,471,983 $341,265 20.6152 $14,486 +7.75%
2021 $1,287,969 $310,241 21.2466 $13,444 -32.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2049 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price