Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250520050

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

• • Improvements for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
07/29/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,629
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,281,000
Assessed value $588,991

Assessment History for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,281,000 $588,991 19.9878 $29,629 +20.83%
2024 $2,624,800 $535,447 20.0332 $24,521 +23.02%
2023 $1,968,600 $486,770 20.5564 $19,933 +10.15%
2022 $1,804,550 $442,519 20.6152 $18,097 -1.52%
2021 $1,804,550 $402,290 21.2466 $18,376 -47.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami

Here are the neighbors for Parcel 0131250520050 (No address), Miami.