Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 1st CT  »  2031 NW 1st CT

2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250520110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Sale date 03/16/2011
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 9,360
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1935
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 9,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127?

2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,026,580.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2011 $1,075,000
06/29/2007 $1,375,000
06/29/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Release
01/12/2023 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Release
04/16/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Agreement
03/16/2011 - D
03/16/2011 - R
Deed
06/29/2007 - R Deed
06/29/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/29/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2006 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $91,095
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,026,580
Assessed value $3,331,245

Assessment History for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,715,988 $3,028,405 20.0332 $78,412 +16.10%
2023 $4,387,144 $2,753,096 20.5564 $67,540 +9.18%
2022 $4,060,852 $2,502,815 20.6152 $61,862 +2.06%
2021 $4,026,158 $2,275,287 21.2466 $60,614 -23.08%
2020 $3,699,866 $2,068,443 21.2981 $78,800 +21.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2031 Northwest 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price